Jersey Petanque Club

News & Results 1986 - 1994
1994
Winter Melee
Ladies - 1st Joy Hart  2nd June Bastion  3rd Hazel Le Moine
Men - 1st Fred Paisnel  2nd Andre Vallin  3rd Derek Hart


Stableyard Doubles
1st - Peter Guegan & Felix Hochet

Club Doubles
1st - Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd - Linda & Keaven Taylor  3rd - Fred & Elaine Paisnel

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st June Bastion  2nd Sarah Brace  3rd Maggie Allchurch
Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Fred Paisnel  3rd Derek Hart

Mens & Ladies Doubles
Ladies - 1st Trixie Moulin & Maureen Hutchings  2nd Joy Hart & Sue Marcoz  3rd Joyce Egan & Margaret Stokes
Men - 1st Derek Hart & Ettore Marcoz  2nd Fred Paisnel & Tony Allchurch  3rd David Le Moine & Ken Vibert

Club Triples
1st - Carol & Doug Woodley & Keaven Taylor  2nd Gill & John Manning & Fred Paisnel  3rd Linda Taylor, Beryl Vibert & Ettore Marcoz

Summer Melee
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Gill Manning  3rd Joyce Egan
Men - 1st Basil Guegan  2nd Derek Hart  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Chairman vs Captain
Captain


Ladies vs Men
Men

Vetrans vs Youth
Youth

East vs West
West

Invitation Doubles
1st - Lawrence & Ian Rondel

Best Novice Team
Maurice & Margaret Andrieux

Carreaux
Ladies - 1st Gill Manning  2nd Elaine Paisnel  3rd Joy Hart
Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Phil Egan  3rd David Le Moine

Pointing
Ladies - 1st Dorothy de Gruchy  2nd Elaine Paisnel  3rd Linda Taylor
Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Derek Hart  3rd Lawrence Rondel

1993
Winter Melee
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Carol Woodley  3rd Andrea Valin
Men - 1st Ken Stokes  2nd Jeff Adams  3rd Keaven Taylor

Stableyard Doubles
1st - Maggie & Tony Allchurch

Club Doubles
1st - Sue & Ettore Marcoz  2nd - Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  3rd Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Joyce Egan  3rd Carol Woodley
Men - 1st Ettore Marcoz  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Doug Woodley

Mens & Ladies Doubles
Ladies - 1st Carol Woodley & Maggie Allchurch  2nd Elaine Paisnel & Beryl Vibert  3rd Sylvia & Andrea Valin
Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel & Keaven Taylor  2nd Derek Hart & Ettore Marcoz  3rd David Le Moine & Ken Vibert

Club Triples
1st - Carol & Doug Woodley & Keaven Taylor  2nd Sue & Ettore Marcoz & Linda Taylor  3rd Nancy Welsh, Nellie Faulkner & Lawrence Rondel

Summer Melee
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Sylvia Valin  3rd Beryl Vibert
Men - 1st Doug Woodley  2nd Andre Valin  3rd Fred Paisnel

Chairman vs Captain
Captain

Vetrans vs Youth
Youth

East vs West
West

Novices vs Professionals
Professionals

Invitation Doubles
1st Linda Taylor & Bob Allo

Best Novice Team
Sylvia & Andre Valin

Carreaux
Ladies - 1st Joy Hart  2nd Elaine Paisnel  3rd Hazel Le Moine
Men - 1st Fred Paisnel  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd David Le Moine

Pointing
Ladies - 1st Lilian Burns  2nd Hazel Le Moine  3rd Carol Woodley
Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Fred Paisnel  3rd Peter Guegan

1992
Winter Melee
Ladies - 1st Dorothy de Gruchy  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Margaret Stokes
Men - 1st Doug Woodley  2nd Basil Guegan  3rd Felix Hochet

Stableyard Doubles
1st - Hazel & Jock Wilkins

Club Doubles
1st - Sue & Ettore Marcoz  2nd - Joyce & Phil Egan  3rd - Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel

Club Triples
1st - Sue & Ettore Marcoz & Linda Taylor  2nd - Pat & Jeff Adams & Beryl Vibert  3rd - Nancy Welsh, Nellie Faulkner & Lawrence Rondel

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st Elaine Paisnel  2nd Margaret Stokes  3rd Hazel Wilkins
Men - 1st Jock Wilkins  2nd Andre Valin  3rd David Le Moine

Summer Melee
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Joyce Egan  3rd Beryl Vibert
Men - 1st Derek Hart  2nd Doug Woodley  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Carreaux
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Rachel Hart  3rd Elaine Paisnel
Men - 1st Fred Paisnel  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd David Le Moine

Pointing
Ladies - 1st Elaine Paisnel  2nd Joyce Egan  3rd Hazel Le Moine
Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Phil Egan  3rd David Le Moine

1991
Winter Melee
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Hazel Le Moine  3rd Nellie Faulkner
Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Nick Woodley  3rd Phil Egan

Stableyard Doubles
1st - Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel

Club Doubles
1st - Victoria & Andre Nicol  2nd - Hazel & David Le Moine  3rd - Elaine & Fred Paisnel

Club Triples
1st - Victoria, Andre & Marc Nicol  2nd Sue & Ettore Marcoz & Linda Taylor  3rd Hazel & Jock Wilkins & Maggie Allchurch

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st Joy Hart  2nd Hazel Wilkins  3rd Elaine Paisnel
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Ettore Marcoz  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Summer Melee
Ladies - 1st Joy Hart  2nd Hazel Wilkins  3rd Elaine Paisnel
Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Andre Nicol  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Chairman vs Captain
Captain

Ladder Competition
Victoria & Andre Nicol

Carreaux
Ladies - 1st Joy Hart  2nd Nancy Welsh  3rd Linda Taylor
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd David Le Moine  3rd Fred Paisnel
Junior - 1st Rachel Hart

Pointing
Ladies - 1st Hazel Le Moine  2nd Hazel Wilkins  3rd Sylvia Valin
Men - 1st Doug Woodley  2nd Graham Roberts  3rd Ken Vibert

1990
Winter Melee
Ladies - 1st Nellie Faulkner  2nd Nancy Welsh  3rd Linda Taylor
Men - 1st Fred Paisnel  2nd Jock Wilkins  3rd Gordon de Gruchy

Stableyard Doubles
1st - Andre Nicol & Nick Woodley

Club Doubles
1st - Victoria & Andre Nicol  2nd - Sue & Ettore Marcoz  3rd Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel

Club Triples
1st - Hazel & Jock Wilkins & Joy Le Ruez   2nd - Joy & Derek Hart & Joe Vieira  3rd - Sue & Ettore Marcoz & Linda Taylor

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st Nancy Welsh  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Joy Hart
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Ettore Marcoz  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Summer Melee
Ladies - 1st Nancy Welsh  2nd Joyce Egan  3rd Linda Taylor
Men - 1st Fred Paisnel  2nd David Le Moine  3rd Eric Guegan

Andre Nicol Challenge Cup
Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel

Ladder Competition
Victoria & Andre Nicol

Carreaux
Ladies - 1st Joy Hart  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Nancy Welsh
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd David Le Moine
Junior - 1st Eric Guegan

Pointing
Ladies - 1st Nancy Welsh  2nd Nellie Faulkner  3rd Rachel Hart
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Doug Woodley  3rd Graham Roberts

1989
Winter Melee
Ladies - 1st Nancy Welsh  2nd Hazel Wilkins  3rd Joy Hart
Men - 1st Fred Paisnel  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd Andre Nicol

Stableyard Doubles
1st - Hazel & David Le Moine

Club Doubles
1st - Elaine & Fred Paisnel  2nd Victoria & Andre Nicol  3rd Hazel & Jock Wilkins

Club Triples
1st - Joy & Derek Hart & Joe Vieira  2nd Carol & Doug Woodley & Ettore Marcoz  3rd Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy & Rachel hart

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st Hazel Le Moine  2nd Rachel Hart  3rd Lilian Burns
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Ettore Marcoz  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Summer Melee
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Lilian Burns  3rd Joyce Egan
Men - 1st Jock Wilkins  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd Harry Perchard

Ladder Competition
1st - Hazel & Jock Wilkins  2nd Elaine & Fred Paisnel  3rd Joy & Derek Hart

Carreaux
Ladies - 1st Rachel Hart   2nd Joy Hart  3rd= Dorothy de Gruchy & Elaine Paisnel
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Gordon de Gruchy  3rd= Ettore Marcoz & Marc Nicol

Pointing
1st - Andre Nicol  2nd Peter Guegan  3rd=Joy Hart & Phyllis Boschat

1988
Club Doubles
1st - Victoria & Andre Nicol

Club Triples
1st - Joy & Derek Hart & Joe Vieira

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st Rachel Hart  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Joy Hart
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Ettore Marcoz  3rd Gerrard Leverrier

Ladder Competition

1st - Hazel & Jock Wilkins

1987
Club Doubles
1st - Rachel Hart & Andre Nicol  2nd Joy & Derek Hart  3rd Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy

Mens & Ladies Singles
Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Joy Hart  3rd Rachel Hart
Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Ettore Marcoz  3rd Derek Hart

1986
Mens Singles
1st Ettore Marcoz