Jersey Petanque Club

Results 1995 - 1999

1999
1998/99 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - June Bastion  Men - Derek Hart

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Joan Le Mercier  3rd Rita Le Brocq

Men - 1st Fred Paisnel  2nd Tim Spears  3rd Dennis Le Mercier

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Rita Le Brocq & Cynthia Michel  2nd Allan & Jo Le quesne

Stableyard Plate

1st - Joan & Dennis Le Mercier  2nd Gordon & Dorothy de Gruchy

Club Doubles

1st - Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel  2nd - Jane & Ian Rondel  3rd - Gordon & Dorothy de Gruchy

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Margaret Stokes  2nd Jane Rondel  3rd Linda Taylor

Men - Ian Rondel  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Fred Paisnel

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Hazel Le Moine & Linda Taylor  2nd Rita Le Brocq & Cynthia Michel  3rd Dorothy de Gruchy & Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel & Keaven Taylor  2nd David Le Moine & Ken Vibert  3rd Gordon de Gruchy & Fred Paisnel

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Nancy Welsh, Margaret Stokes & Judy Le Clercq  2nd Linda Taylor, Hazel Le Moine & Jo de St George  3rd Rosemarie Le Masurier, Trixie Moulin & Joan Le Herissier

Men - 1st Ian & Mick Rondel & Allan Le Quesne  2nd Lawrence Rondel, David Le Moine & Keaven Taylor  3rd Lawrence Moulin, John Manning & Keith Lajoie

Club Triples

1st - Carol & Doug Woodley & Keaven Taylor  2nd - Joy & Derek Hart & Ettore Marcoz  3rd - Colin Welsh & Ian & Lawrence Rondel

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Cynthia Michel  3rd Jo Le Quesne

Men - 1st Ian Rondel  2nd Fred Paisnel  3rd David Wheeler

Handicap Singles

Ladies - 1st Judy Le Clercq  2nd Pru Vibert  3rd Hazel Le Moine

Men - 1st Mick Rondel  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Dave Blanchard

Handicap Doubles

Ladies - 1st Jane & Hayley Rondel  2nd Margaret Stokes & Nancy Welsh  3rd Rita Le Brocq & Cynthia Michel

Men - 1st Ron Le Herissier & Alf Le Masurier  2nd Lawrence Rondel & Keaven Taylor  3rd Ian & Mick Rondel

Mixed - 1st Carol & Doug Woodley  2nd Cynthia Michel & Colin Welsh  3rd Elaine & Fred Paisnel

Chairman vs Captain

Chairman

Invitation Doubles

1st - June Bastion & Aaron Manning  2nd - Ian & Stephannie Rondel

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Elaine Paisnel  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Margaret Andrieux

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd David Le Moine  3rd Keaven Taylor

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Judy Le Clercq  3rd Jo de St George

Men - 1st Keaven Taylor  2nd Fred Paisnel  3rd Ian Rondel

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

Carrefour Petanque Club

1998
1997/98 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Joy Hart  Men - Lawrence Rondel

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Margaret Andrieux  2nd Margaret Stokes  3rd Mary Southwood

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Felix Hochet

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel  2nd Jo Le Quesne & Colin Welsh

Club Doubles

1st - Joan & Dennis Le Mercier  2nd - Margaret & Maurice Andrieux  3rd Andre Nicol & Colin Welsh

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Elaine Paisnel  2nd Carol Woodley  3rd Hazel Le Moine

Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Doug Woodley  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Rita Le Brocq & Linda Taylor  2nd Dorothy de Gruchy & Elaine Paisnel  3rd Joan Le Mercier & Jo de St George

Mens - 1st Derek Hart & Ettore Marcoz  2nd Andre Nicol & Dave Blanchard  3rd Alf Le Masurier & Ron Le Herissier

Mens & Ladies Triples


Ladies - 1st Maggie Allchurch, Elaine Paisnel & Joan Le Mercier  2nd Rita Le Brocq, Cynthia Michel & Jo de St George  3rd Linda Taylor, Margaret Andrieux & Hazel Le Moine

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel, David Le Moine & Keaven Taylor  2nd Fred Paisnel, Gordon de Gruchy & Ettore Marcoz  3rd Tim Spears, Doug Baggs & John Manning

Club Triples

1st - Nancy Welsh & Ian & Lawrence Rondel  2nd Carol & Doug Woodley & Keaven Taylor  3rd Hazel & David Le Moine & Lawrence Moulin

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Margaret Andrieux  3rd Rita Le Brocq

Men - 1st Ian Rondel  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Ron Le Herissier

Handicap Singles

Ladies - 1st Rosemarie Le Masurier  2nd Judy Le Clercq  3rd Joan Le Mercier

Men - 1st Dennis Le Mercier  2nd Alf Le Masurier  3rd Doug Woodley

Handicap Doubles

Ladies - 1st Joan Le Mercier & Jo de St George  2nd Linda Taylor & Lillian Burns  3rd Carol Woodley & Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel & Keaven Taylor  2nd John Le Monnier & Peter Bastion  3rd Doug Woodley & Fred Paisnel

Mixed - 1st Jo & Allan Le Quesne  2nd Henny Prax & Dave Blanchard  3rd Jane & Ian Rondel

Chairman vs Captain

Chairman

Ladies vs Men

Men

Ladder

Andre Nicol & Jo Le Quesne

Invitation Doubles

1st - David Le Moine & Aaron Manning  2nd - Lawrence Rondel & David Le Cornu

Invitation Doubles Plate

1st - Colin Welsh & Judy Le Clercq  2nd - Trixie Moulin & Percy Jones

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Hazel Le Moine  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd Keaven Taylor

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Barbara Baggs  3rd Hazel Le Moine

Men - 1st Keaven Taylor  2nd Keith Lajoie  3rd Peter Guegan

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

Carrefour Petanque Club

1997
1996/97 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Linda Taylor  Men - Andre Nicol

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Joy Hart  3rd Dorothy de Gruchy

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Marc Nicol  3rd Derek Hart

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Linda & Keaven Taylor  2nd - Tina Christiensen & Peter Bastion

Club Doubles

1st - Chris Romeril & Marc Nicol  2nd - Hazel & David Le Moine  3rd - Rita Le Brocq & Cynthia Michel

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Tina Christiensen  2nd Marian Romeril  3rd Jo de St George

Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Fred Paisnel  3rd Keaven Taylor

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Nancy Welsh & Margaret Stokes  2nd - Linda Taylor & Hazel Le Moine  3rd Joan Le Mercier & Jo de St George

Men - 1st Chris Romeril & Marc Nicol  2nd Doug Woodley & Tony Allchurch  3rd Lawrence Rondel & Keaven Taylor

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor, Carol Woodley & Hazel Le Moine  2nd Barbara Baggs, Elaine Paisnel & Dorothy de Gruchy  3rd Joy Hart, Gwen Wheeler & Margaret Andrieux

Men - 1st Fred Piasnel, Gordon de Gruchy & Derek Hart  2nd Lawrence Rondel, David Le Moine & Keaven Taylor  3rd George Nixon, Doug Baggs & Maurice Andrieux

Club Triples

1st - Marian & Chris Romeril & Marc Nicol  2nd - Carol & Doug Woodley & Keaven Taylor  3rd - Tina Christiensen, Linda Taylor & John Manning

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Cynthia Michel  2nd Nancy Welsh  3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Basil Guegan  2nd Marc Nicol  3rd Colin Welsh

Chairman vs Captain

Chairman

Ladies vs Men

Men

Invitation Doubles

1st - Betty Taylor & Jo Le Quesne

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Tina Christiensen  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Marc Nicol  3rd David Le Moine

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Cynthia Michel  3rd Margaret Andrieux

Men - 1st Keaven Taylor  2nd Keith Lajoie  3rd John Le Monnier

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

Carrefour Petanque Club

1996
Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Elaine Paisnel  2nd Joy Hart  3rd Margaret Andrieux

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd John Manning  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Colin Welsh & Andre Nicol

Club Doubles

1st - Colin Welsh & Andre Nicol  2nd - Joy & Derek Hart  3rd - Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Joan Le Mercier  3rd Jackie Le Maistre

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Phil Egan

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Gill Manning & Joan Le Mercier  2nd Carol Woodley & Maggie Allchurch  3rd Rita Le Brocq & Betty Wright

Men - 1st Derek Hart & Gordon de Grucgy  2nd Lawrence Rondel & Keaven Taylor  3rd Phil Egan & Ken Stokes

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Gill Manning, Joan Le Mercier & Margaret Andrieux  2nd Barbara Baggs, Mary Southwood & Cynthia Michel  3rd Linda Taylor, Hazel Le Moine & Carol Woodley

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel, David Le Moine & Keaven Taylor  2nd Andre Nicol, Colin Welsh & Phil Egan  3rd John Manning, Dennis Le Mercier & Maurice Andrieux

Club Triples

1st - Jo de St George & Margaret & Maurice Andrieux  2nd - Andre Nicol, Jackie Le Maistre & Lawrence Rondel  3rd - Elaine & Fred Paisnel & Gill Manning

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Nancy Welsh  2nd Betty Taylor  3rd Jo de St George

Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Fred Paisnel  3rd Basil Guegan

Chairman vs Captain

Chairman

Men vs Ladies

Men

Invitation Doubles

1st - Lawrence Rondel & David Le Cornu  2nd - Linda Taylor & Brian Le Cornu

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Gill Manning  2nd Hazel Le Moine  3rd Linda taylor

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd Fred Paisnel

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Margaret Andrieux  3rd Cynthia Michel

Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd John Le Monnier  3rd Phil Egan

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

JPC

1995
Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Hazel Le Moine  2nd Joy Hart  3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd David Le Moine

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Barbara & Doug Baggs

Club Doubles

1st - Colin Welsh & Andre Nicol  2nd - Joy & Derek Hart  3rd Margaret & Ken Stokes

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Joan Le Mercier  3rd Andrea Vallin

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd David Le Moine  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Gill Manning & Joan Le Mercier  2nd Margaret Andrieux & Barbara Baggs  3rd Hazel Le Moine & Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Andre Nicol & Colin Welsh  2nd David Le Moine & Ken Vibert  3rd Fred Paisnel & John Le Monnier

Club Triples

1st - Joy & Derek Hart & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd Andre Nicol, Colin Welsh & Phil Egan  3rd Nancy Welsh, John Le Maistre & Lawrence Rondel

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Margaret Andrieux  2nd Jo de St George  3rd Margaret Stokes

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Maurice Andrieux

Chairman vs Captain

Chairman

Ladies vs Men

Men

Invitation Doubles

1st - Peter Guegan & Richard Allo  2nd - Gordon de Gruchy & Brian Williamson

Best Novice Team

Mary & Howard Southward

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Gill Manning  3rd Hazel Le Moine

Men - 1st Andre Nicol  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd David Le Moine

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Elaine Paisnel  2nd Gill Manning  3rd Cynthia Michel

Men - 1st Keaven Taylor  2nd Peter Guegan  3rd Andre Nicol

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

JPC