Jersey Petanque Club

Results 2000 - 2004

2004
2003/04 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Rita Le Brocq  Men - Lawrence Rondel

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Phyllis Saunders  3rd Rita Le Brocq

Men - 1st Gerald Rolland  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd Alf Le Masurier

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Fred Paisnel & Derek Hart  2nd - Maggie & Tony Allchurch  3rd Kath & Dave Burt

Club Doubles

1st - Elaine & Fred Paisnel  2nd - Ian & Jane Rondel  3rd - Joan & Dennis Le Mercier

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Jane Rondel  2nd Pru Vibert  3rd Anne Billot

Men - 1st Gordon de Gruchy  2nd Louie Bowen  3rd Alf Le Masurier

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Rosemarie Le Masurier & Joan Le Herissier  2nd Elaine Paisnel & Joy Hart  3rd Beryl Vibert & Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Dennis Le Mercier & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd Alf Le Masurier & Ron Le Herissier  3rd Ken Vibert & David Le Moine

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Elaine Paisnel, Joy Hart & Maggie Allchurch  2nd Gill Fowler, Paula Foster & Odile Knight          3rd Anne Billot, Joyce du Val & Georgette Bougeard

Mens - 1st Peter Guegan, Louie Bowen & Dave Blanchard  2nd Noel Lilicrap, Dick Miller & Ken Vibert           3rd Lawrence, Mick & Ian Rondel

Club Triples

1st - Jane & Ian Rondel & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd Pru Vibert, Gerald Rolland & Mick Rondel                       3rd Alf Le Masurier, Ron Le Herissier & Lawrence Moulin

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Marian Allain  2nd Jo de St George  3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Richard Fowler  2nd Ken Stokes  3rd - Gerald Rolland

Invitation Doubles

1st - Louie & Dianne Bowen  2nd - Marian Allain & Darren O'Brian  3rd - Noel Lillicrap & Lyndon Lewis

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Pru Vibert  2nd Elaine Paisnel  3rd Rosemarie Le Masurier

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Mick Rondel

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Anne Billot  2nd= Rosemarie Le Masurier & Lorainne Traylen

Men - 1st Garnet Billot  2nd= Bill Perry, Ron Le Herissier & Roy du Val

Pot Luck

Ladies - 1st Pru Vibert  2nd Anne Billot  3rd Rosemarie Le Masurier & Jane Rondel

Men - 1st Dave Burt  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Roy du Val

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

Carrefour Petanque Club

2003
2002/03 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Joyce du Val  Men - Roy du Val

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Rosemarie Le Masurier  3rd Mary Southwood

Men - 1st= Dave Blanchard & Fred Paisnel  3rd Alf Le Masurier

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd - Jane & Ian Rondel  3rd - Linda Taylor & Beryl Vibert

Club Doubles

1st - Noel Lillicrap & Dick Miller  2nd - Fred & Elaine Paisnel  3rd Roger & Phyllis Saunders

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Pru Vibert  2nd Jane Rondel  3rd Rosemarie Le Masurier

Men - 1st Dave Burt  2nd Ken Stokes  3rd Roger Saunders

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Rosemarie Le Masurier & Joan Le Herissier  2nd Jo de St George & Joan Le Mercier                3rd Elaine Paisnel & Joy Hart

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Cynthia Michel, Nancy Welsh & Margaret Stokes  2nd Gwen Wheeler, Henny Prax & Mary Southwood  3rd Joan Le Mercier, Dorothy de Gruchy & Jo de St George

Men - 1st Fred Paisnel, Derek Hart & Tony Allchurch  2nd Louie Bowen, Peter Guegan & Dave Blanchard  3rd Lawrence, Mick & Ian Rondel

Club Triples

1st - Jane & Ian Rondel & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd Rosemarie & Alf Le Masurier & Lawrence Moulin            3rd Anne Billot, Joyce du Val & Georgette Bougeard

Summer Melee


Ladies - 1st Georgette Bougeard  2nd Joyce du Val  3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Keaven taylor  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd Fred Paisnel

Invitation Doubles

1st - Nancy & Scott Welsh  2nd - Louie & Aaron Bowen  3rd - Colin & Stephen Welsh

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Pru Vibert  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Dennis Le Mercier

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Rosemarie Le Masurier  2nd= Jo de St George & Pru Vibert

Men - 1st Steve Thorne  2nd= Ron Le Herissier & Dave Burt

Pot Luck

Ladies - 1st Anne Billot  2nd Phyllis Saunders  3rd Joyce du Val

Men - 1st Mick Rondel  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Roy du Val

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

JPC

2002
2001/02 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Joyce du Val  Men - Keaven Taylor

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Jo Le Quesne  2nd Phyllis Saunders  3rd Rita Le Brocq

Men - Dennis le Mercier  2nd Derek Hart  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Rosemarie & Alf Le Masurier  2nd Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  3rd Joan & Dennis Le Mercier

Club Doubles

1st - Derek Hart & Fred Paisnel  2nd Lawrence & Trixie Moulin  3rd Gordon & Dorothy de Gruchy

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Joan Le Mercier  2nd Elaine Paisnel  3rd Jane Rondel

Men - 1st Mick Rondel  2nd Alf Le Masurier  3rd Peter Guegan

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Joy Hart & Elaine Paisnel  2nd Jane Rondel & Pru Vibert  3rd Rita Le Brocq & Cynthia Michel

Men - 1st Derek Hart & Fred Paisnel  2nd Mick & ian Rondel  3rd Dave Blanchard & Lawrence Rondel

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Jo de St George, Gill Fowler & Joan Le Mercier  2nd Maggie Allchurch, Joy Hart & Phyllis Saunders  3rd Kath Burt, Anne Billot & Georgette Bougeard

Men - 1st Gordon de Gruchy, Dennis Le Mercier & Robin Hamilton-Howes  2nd Tony Allchurch, Derek Hart & Fred Paisnel  3rd Peter Bastion, Lawrence & Ian Rondel

Club Triples

1st - Rita Le Brocq, Linda & Keaven Taylor  2nd Rosemarie & Alf Le Masurier & Trixie Moulin                    3rd Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy & Ian Rondel

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Rita Le Brocq  2nd Anne Billot  3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Fred Paisnel  3rd Keaven Taylor

Chairman vs Captain

Captain

Invitation Doubles

1st - Derek Hart & Steve Foster  2nd Ian Rondel & Chris  3rd= Ron Le Herissier & Doreen Buesnel/Lawrence Rondel & David Le Cornu

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Pru Vibert  2nd Phyllis Saunders  3rd Kath Burt

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Fred paisnel  3rd Ron Le Herissier

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Joan Le Mercier  2nd Phyllis Saunders  3rd Anne Billot

Men - 1st Dave Burt  2nd Roger Saunders  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

Carrefour Petanque Club

2001
2000/01 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Elaine Paisnel  Men - Richard Fowler

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Cynthia Michel  3rd Joy Hart

Men - 1st Derek Hart  2nd Lawrence Rondel  3rd Roger Saunders

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd - Fred & Elaine Paisnel

Stableyard Plate

1st - Rita Le Brocq & Cynthia Michel  2nd - David Blanchard & Jo Le Quesne

Club Doubles

1st - Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd - Fred & Elaine Paisnel  3rd David Le Moine & Colin Welsh

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Jane Rondel  2nd Elaine Paisnel  3rd Cynthia Michel

Men - 1st Alf Le Masurier  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Fred Paisnel

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Phyllis Saunders & Kath Burt  2nd Nancy Welsh & Margaret Stokes  3rd Elsie Calderbank & Joy Hart

Men - 1st Fred Paisnel & Derek Hart  2nd Lawrence Rondel & David Le Moine  3rd Gordon de Gruchy & Dennis Le Mercier

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Joy Hart, Elaine Paisnel & Phyllis Saunders  2nd Rosemarie Le Masurier, Trixie Moulin & Joan Le Herissier  3rd - Kath Burt, Jane Rondel & Pru Vibert

Men - 1st Ian, Mick & Lawrence Rondel  2nd Gordon de Gruchy, Dennis Le Mercier & Robin Hamilton-Howes  3rd Derek Hart, Fred Paisnel & Roger Saunders

Club Triples

1st - Elsie Calderbank & Ian & Lawrence Rondel  2nd - Ron & Joan Le Herissier & Lawrence Moulin           3rd Robin Hamilton-Howes & Gordon & Dorothy de Gruchy

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Anne Billot  2nd Dorothy de Gruchy  3rd Cynthia Michel

Men - 1st= Gordon de Gruchy & Lawrence Rondel  3rd Alf Le Masurier

Handicap Singles

Ladies - 1st Cynthia Michel  2nd Rosemarie Le Masurier  3rd June Bastion

Men - 1st Richard Fowler  2nd Roger Saunders  3rd Mick Rondel

Handicap Doubles

Mixed - 1st Mick Rondel & Pru Vibert  2nd Ron Le Herissier & Jo de St George  3rd Ken & Margaret Stokes

Ladies - 1st Rita Le Brocq & Cynthia Michel  2nd Joy Hart & Elaine Paisnel  3rd Joan Le Mercier & Jo de St George

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel & David Le Moine  2nd Derek Hart & Fred Paisnel  3rd Mick & Ian Rondel

Chairman vs Captain

Captain

Men vs Ladies

Men

Invitation Doubles

1st - Linda Taylor & Rob Allo  2nd - Colin Welsh & Brian Le Rougetel  3rd Lawrence Rondel & David Le Cornu

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Pru Vibert  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Gordon de Gruchy  3rd Ian Rondel

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Joan Le Mercier  2nd Judy Le Clercq  3rd Pru Vibert

Men - 1st Dennis Le Mercier  2nd Roger Saunders  3rd Doug Baggs

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

Carrefour Petanque Club

2000
1999/00 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Joan Le Mercier  Men - Lawrence Rondel

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st= Linda Taylor & Joy Hart  3rd Rita Le Brocq

Men - 1st Gordon de Gruchy  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Lawrence Rondel

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  2nd - Elsie Calderbank & Lawrence Rondel

Stableyard Plate

1st - Linda Taylor & Ettore Marcoz  2nd Ron & Joan Le Herissier

Club Doubles

1st - Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel  2nd - Dorothy & Gordon de Gruchy  3rd - Rosemarie & Alf Le Masurier

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Jane Rondel  3rd Cynthia Michel

Men - 1st Ian Rondel  2nd Fred paisnel  3rd Alf Le Masurier

Mens & Ladies Doubles


Ladies - 1st Hazel Le Moine & Linda Taylor  2nd Jane Rondel & Pru Vibert  3rd Joy Hart & Dorothy de Gruchy

Men - 1st David Le Moine & Mick Rondel  2nd Lawrence Rondel & Keaven Taylor  3rd Derek Hart & Gordon de Gruchy

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor, Hazel Le Moine & Carol Woodley  2nd Rosemarie Le Masurier, Trixie Moulin & Joan Le Herissier  3rd June Bastion, Dorothy de Gruchy & Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel, David Le Moine & Keaven Taylor  2nd Gordon de Gruchy, Dennis Le Mercier & Fred Paisnel  3rd Lawrence Moulin, John Manning & Ken Stokes

Club Triples

1st - Joy & Derek Hart & Ettore Marcoz  2nd- Joan & Dennis Le Mercier & Jo de St George  3rd - Carol & Doug Woodley & Keaven Taylor

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Cynthia Michel  2nd Linda Taylor  3rd Henny Prax

Men - 1st Lawrence Moulin  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Keith Lajoie

Handicapped Singles

Ladies - 1st Rosemarie Le Masurier  2nd Anne Billot  3rd Phyllis Saunders

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Dave Burt  3rd Alf Le Masurier

Handicapped Doubles

Ladies - 1st Rosemarie Le Masurier & Linda Taylor  2nd Phyllis Saunders & Kath Burt  3rd Odile Knight & Trixie Moulin

Men - 1st David Wheeler & Dave Burt  2nd Roger Saunders & Dave Blanchard  3rd Dennis Le Mercier & Gordon de Gruchy

Mixed - 1st Nancy Welsh & Lawrence Rondel  2nd Mick Rondel & Pru Vibert  3rd Roger & Phyllis Saunders

Chairman vs Captain

Captain

Men vs Ladies

Men

Invitation Doubles

1st - Colin Welsh & Callum Duffy  2nd Keaven Taylor & Linda Allo

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd Elaine Paisnel  3rd Jane Rondel

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd David Le Moine  3rd Keaven Taylor

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Hazel Le Moine  2nd Phyllis Saunders  3rd Kath Burt

Men - 1st David Le Moine  2nd Ian Rondel  3rd Keith Lajoie

Birch-Cabaret Trophy

Carrefour Petanque Club