Jersey Petanque Club

2013 Results
2012/13 Soup Night Melee

Ladies - Linda Taylor  Men - Ron Le Herissier

Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Jean Maguire  2nd Joan Lewis  3rd Judy Le Clercq

Men - 1st Lyndon Lewis  2nd Gordon de Gruchy  3rd Tim Bechelet

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Keaven Taylor & Rita Le Brocq 2nd - Lawrence Rondel & Thomas Glennie 3rd - Ken & Beryl Vibert









Winter Melee - Jean & Lyndon                                            Stableyard Doubles - Rita & Keaven

Mens & Ladies Singles


Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor  2nd - Rita Le Brocq  3rd - Rosemarie Le Masurier

Men - 1st - Keaven Taylor  2nd Ron Le Herissier  3rd Tony Allchurch









Ladies Singles - 3rd Rosemarie, 1st Linda, 2nd Rita        Mens Singles - 2nd Ron, 1st Keaven, 3rd - Tony

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Beryl Vibert & Linda Taylor  2nd - Betty Heulin & Rita Martin  3rd Joan Le Mercier & Rita Le Brocq

Men - 1st Gordon de Gruchy & Denis Le Mercier  2nd Derek Hart & Steve Foster  3rd Lawrence Rondel & Tommy Glennie









Ladies Doubles - Beryl & Linda                                           Mens Doubles - Gordon & Denis

Club Triples

1st - Lawrence Rondel, Thomas Glennie & Louie Bowen

2nd - Dennis & Joan Le Mercier & Rita Le Brocq

3rd Derek & Joy Hart & Steve Foster

Mixed Doubles

1st - Thomas Glennie & Linda Taylor  2nd Lyndon & Joan Lewis

3rd Dennis & Joan Le Mercier  4th Gordon & Dorothy de Gruchy








Club Triples - Louie, Tommy & Lawrence                               Mixed Doubles - Linda & Tommy

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies:

1st - Joan Le Mercier, Rita Le Brocq & Linda Taylor

2nd - Thersa Koradi, Joan Lewis & Elaine Paisnel

3rd - Beryl Vibert, Joan Whitton & Ros Harris

Men:

1st - Lawrence & Mick Rondel & Tommy Glennie

2nd - Gordon de Gruchy, Dennis Le Mercier & Louie Bowen

3rd - Keaven Taylor, Ken Vibert & Graeme Follain







 

Ladies Triples - Linda, Rita & Joan                                      Mens Triples - Mick, Tommy & Lawrence

Club Doubles

1st - Mick Rondel & Pru Vibert  2nd - Ken & Beryl Vibert  3rd - Derek Hart & Steve Foster

Birch Cabaret Trophy


First Round - Carrefour Petanque Club  41 Jersey Petanque Club 19

Second Round - Carrefour Petanque Club 36 Jersey Petanque Club 24

Overall Result - 77-43 to Carrefour Petanque Club








Club Doubles - Ken, Mick, Pru, Beryl, Steve & Derek      Carrefour Vice-President Dan Gayet with Trophy

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Elaine paisnel  2nd - June Bastion  3rd Rita Le Brocq

Men - 1st Lawrence Rondel  2nd Ron Le Herissier  3rd Ian Foster








 Ladies - 3rd Rita, 1st Elaine, 2nd June                                 Men - 2nd Ron, 1st Lawrence, 3rd Ian

St George's Day Melee

Ladies - 1st Joan Lewis  2nd Betty Huelin  3rd= Joan Whitton & Linda Kenny

Men - 1st Derek Hart  2nd= John Dyer & Dan Dingle

Special Melee

Overall Result:

Ladies - 1st Joy Hart  2nd Jacqui Boschat  3rd Rita Le Brocq

Men - 1st Thomas Glennie  2nd Keaven Taylor  3rd Dennis Le Mercier

Charity Melee

1st - Thomas Glennie  2nd Lyndon Lewis  3rd Ann Billot