2015 Results
Player of the Year

1st = Rita Le Brocq & Lawrence Rondel

2nd = Joy Hart & Tommy Glennie

Competitions
Winter Melee

Ladies - 1st Joy Hart, 2nd Rita Le Brocq, 3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Dennis Le Mercier, 2nd Lawrence Rondel, 3rd Lyndon Lewis

Stableyard Doubles

1st - Lawrence Rondel & Tommy Glennie

2nd - David Le Gresley & Dave Harrison

3rd - Keaven Taylor & Rita Le Brocq

St George's Day Petanque

Ladies - 1st Daryl Rimeur, 2nd Margaret Rolland, 3rd Claire Turner

Men - 1st Ron Le Herissier, 2nd Gil Le Roche, 3rd John Riseborough

Mens & Ladies Singles

Ladies - 1st Joy Hart, 2nd Rita Le Brocq, 3rd Joan Lewis

Men - 1st Tommy Glennie, 2nd Ron Le Herissier, 3rd Lyndon Lewis

Mixed Doubles

1st - Lyndon & Joan Lewis, 2nd Eddie & Jane Cuthbert, 3rd Derek & Joy Hart









Winter Melee - Joy & Tommy                                              Mixed Doubles - Lyndon & Joan

Mens & Ladies Doubles

Ladies - 1st Joy Hart & Wendy Ritzema, 2nd Jacquey Boschat & Kath Bohan, 3rd Rosemary Renouf & Barbara Cunliffe

Men - 1st Gordon de Gruchy & Tim Bechelet, 2nd Lawrence & Mick Rondel, 3rd Mike Ritzema & John Riseborough









 Ladies - Wendy, Joy, Kath & Jacquey                                    Men - Gordon, Tim, Mick & Lawrence

Mens & Ladies Triples

Ladies - 1st Rita Le Brocq, Joan Le Mercier & Linda Taylor, 2nd Theresa Koradi, Joan Lewis & Rosemarie Le Masurier, 3rd Maggie Allchurch, Joy Hart & Elaine Paisnel

Men - 1st Lawrence & Mick Rondel & Tommy Glennie, 2nd Tony Allchurch, Brian Heard & Dennis Le Mercier, 3rd Graeme Follain, Ron Le Herissier & Alf Le Masurier








Ladies - Linda, Rita & Joan                                                Mens - Lawrence, Tommy & Mick

Club Doubles

1st - Lawrence Rondel & Tommy Glennie 2nd Rosemary Renouf & Theresa Koradi, 3rd Geoff & Olive Thomas









1st - Lawrence & Tommy 2nd - Theresa & Rosemary 3rd Olive & Geoff - with Dan Dingle Vice-President

Club Triples

1st - Rita Le Brocq & Dennis & Joan Le Mercier, 2nd Lawrence & Mick Rondel & Tommy Glennie, 3rd Ellis Turmel, Tom McMinigal & James Rondel








Rita, Dennis & Joan with Ken Vibert (President) Mick, Tommy & Lawrence and Ellis, Tom & James with Tim Bechelet (in yellow) - sponsor

Summer Melee

Ladies - 1st Joy Hart, 2nd Rita Le Brocq, 3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Tommy Glennie, 2nd Ron Le Herissier, 3rd Ian Foster








Ladies winner Joy with Ken Vibert (President)                            Ken with Mens winner Tommy

Special Melee


Combined result of Round One (April) and Round Two (October):

Ladies - Rita Le Brocq; Men - Michael Yates

President's Trophy

1st - Dan Dingle & Jacquey Boshat, 2nd - Vic Le Riche & Joy Le Marquand, 3rd - Brian Ashplant & Sue Spars








Special Melee - Michael & Rita                                           Presidents Trophy - Jacquey & Dan with Ken

City of Bath Open Triples

Jersey PC Ladies Team of Rita Le Brocq, Joan Le Mercier & Linda Taylor won the Shield Competition at the City of Bath Open Triples in July

Carrefour vs JPC

Carrefour retain the trophy with an aggregate 60-26 win








City of Bath Triples - Linda, Rita & Joan                               CPC vs JPC - President Dan Gayet with Ken

Carreaux

Ladies - 1st Linda Taylor, 2nd Rosemarie Le Masurier, 3rd Rosemary Renouf

Men - 1st Dennis Le Mercier, 2nd Lawrence Rondel, 3rd Tommy Glennie

Pointing

Ladies - 1st Kath Bohan, 2nd Wendy Ritzema, 3rd Rosemarie Le Masurier

Men - 1st Paul Dove, 2nd Ron Le Herissier, 3rd Martin Koradi

Pot Luck

Ladies - 1st Rosemarie Le Masurier, 2nd Wendy Ritzema, 3rd Linda Taylor

Men - 1st Tommy Glennie, 2nd Dennis Le Mercier, 3rd Mike Ritzema

Jersey Petanque Club